10 Mais populares Atrizes Pornô em 2014

10 + Most Popular Porn's Stars in 2014 (no photo)
The porn world loves new superstars almost as much as it loves a comeback story.
That, at least in part, is why the industry's top stars change so frequently. Fans love to find new performers, but when their old favorites return in front of the camera, the loyalty they retain is something that would make any business envious. 

Our list is based off of total nominations in the annual AVN and Xbiz awards, the industry's two highest-profile awards shows. The awards do more than acknowledge the on-screen performances of an actor, though. They also underline who has the strongest drawing power in the industry. Because porn is an industry where women are the overwhelmingly primary focus, we've limited our list to female stars.
That drawing power is crucial as studios work to convince fans that porn is still worth paying for.

Honorable Mention:
Mia Khalifa
Born: February 10, 1993 in Beirut, Lebanon
Nationality: Lebanese/American
Other names: Mia Callista
At only 21, won the title of "Queen of Porn" by being voted the number one actress in the adult entertainment world by PornHub site.
This girl caused a stir among men and women in the last two months of the year but enough to snatch various porn industry awards.
Khalifa entered the adult film industry in October 2014. On December 28 that year, Pornhub revealed that she was the #1 ranked porn star on their website, replacing retired veteran Lisa Ann. Her new found notoriety quickly drew strong criticism from many in the Middle East, who branded her career choice as shameful and Khalifa herself a disgrace to her country.

Asa Akira
Born: January 3, 1986 in Manhattan, New York, U.S.
Birth Name: Asa Takigami
Ethnicity: Japanese

Anikka Albrite
Born: August 7, 1988 in Denver, Colorado, U.S.
Other names: Annika Albrite, Anikka Albright, Annika Albright, & Annikka Albrite

Lisa Ann
Born: May 9, 1972 in Easton, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Other names: Zina Sunshine, Lisa, Leesa

Dani Daniels
Born: September 23, 1989 in Orange County, California, U.S.
Ethnicity: Czech

Skin Diamond
Born: February 18, 1987 in Ventura, California, USA
Birth Name: Raylin Christensen

Jessica Drake
Born: October 14, 1974 in San Antonio, Texas, U. S.

Jesse Jane
Born: July 16, 1980 in Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.
Birth Name: Cindy Taylor

Remy LaCroix
Born: June 26, 1988 in San Francisco, California, U.S.

Maddy O'Reilly
Born: May 3, 1990 in Mount Airy, North Carolina, U.S.[2]
Other names: Maddy Oreilly, Maddy O'Reily, Savannah
Ethnicity: German/Irish

Chanel Preston
Born: December 1, 1985 in Fairbanks, Alaska, U.S.
Other names: Chanel Payton
Ethnicity: English/German/Spanish

Riley Reid
Born: July 9, 1991 in Miami Beach, Florida, U.S.
Other names: Paige Riley, Riley Reed, Molly
Ethnicity: Irish/Puerto Rican/Dominican

Bonnie Rotten
Born: May 9, 1993 in Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.
Other names: Dixie
Ethnicity: Italian/German/Polish/Jewish

Source: http://www.cnbc.com/id/101327095

10 Mais populares Atrizes Pornô em 2012
10+ Most Popular Porn's Stars in 2012
http://bestontop10.blogspot.pt/2012/11/10-mais-populares-atrizes-porno-em-2012.html

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...